Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
Miss E Grant Head Teacher
Mr A McLaren Deputy Head Teacher
Miss N Roberts Key Stage One Leader
Miss E Leather SENCO/Key Stage Two Leader
Foundation Stage & Key Stage One Staff
Robins
Miss M Pain Foundation Stage Class Teacher
Miss K Hayes Learning Support Assistant
Owls
Miss B Able Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs K Williams Learning Support Assistant
Mrs G Dawkins Learning Support Assistant
Swallows
Miss L Canada Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs S Stone Learning Support Assistant
Mrs G Dawkins Learning Support Assistant
Bluebirds
Miss N Roberts Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs E Denning Learning Support Assistant
Woodpeckers 
Mrs S Jennings Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs E Parry Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs M Chudziak Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage Two Staff
Flamingos 
Mr J Brown Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss C Fletcher Learning Support Assistant
Pelicans 
Mrs K Dawson Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs J Astovasadourian Year 4 Class Teacher
Mr M Ballard Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Rapley Learning Support Assistant
Herons 
Mr A McLaren Year 5 Class Teacher
Mr C Stone Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs K Hughes Learning Support Assistant, Librarian, ICT Technician
Ravens 
Miss S Joy Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs J Donald Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs S Cole Learning Support Assistant
Additional Teachers
Mrs N Hind Additional Teacher, PE Manager
Mrs L Jordan Additional Teacher
Miss L McNiven Additional Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Special Needs & Pastoral Team 
Miss E Leather Special Needs Co-Ordinator
Mrs E Denning Special Needs Assistant
Mrs G Dawkins Outdoor Activities
Miss T Rampton Family Link Worker
Miss C Fletcher Nurture Group
Mrs C Elpelt Nurture Group
Mrs S Denny Breakfast Club Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 
Mrs E Denning Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss E Hobbs Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss E Kemp Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Y McAllister Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Nash Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K Pheasant Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss B Rivers Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Salter Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Stover Lunchtime Supervisor
Office Staff
Mrs H Brown Senior Admin Officer
Mrs J Cree

Admin Assistant

Premises Staff
Mr R Rapley Site Manager
Mr A Bird Gardener
Mrs G Dawkins Cleaner
Mrs Y McAllister Cleaner
Miss S Nash Cleaner